On April 2-4, Orient Logic, in partnership with Hewlett Packard Enterprise, hosted a technology conference at the Radisson Collection Hotel, Tsinandali Estate Georgia, to discuss in detail HPE's latest IT infrastructure solutions.
At the event, Levan Akhvlediani, CEO of Orient Logic, and Dimitri Kvintradze, Managing Director of HPE Georgia addressed the audience. Both of them once again underlined the long-standing successful partnership between Orient Logic and HPE and the large-scale projects implemented during this period. The technological conference was chaired by Irakli Jojua, Chief Architect of Orient Logic Infrastructure Solutions, and Giorgi Luarsabishvili, Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer.
During the event, the regulations and standards developed by the World Health Organization and the relevant bodies of Georgia were fully observed.
Recall that Orient Logic is a platinum partner of HPE. This status indicates the high professionalism and competence of the Orient Logic team in the implementation of HPE solutions in the Georgian market and the implementation of large-scale projects.