The signing ceremony of the Digital Transformation Consortium Memorandum was held on July 9 at the Georgian Agency for Innovation and Technology. The members of the "Orient Logic" team took part in the event.
The Georgian Digital Transformation Consortium is an open, collaborative platform based on public-private partnerships that aims to promote Georgia's "digital transformation", the development of a decentralized e-services ecosystem, and the growth of the country's international innovative export potential.
Orient Logic is actively involved in the development of the Georgian IT ecosystem and in the process of active integration of modern technological innovations in the Georgian market. Based on the signing of the memorandum, we once again declare our full readiness to be actively involved in the development of the Georgian technology market.